Schedule/Results

 


 

Fall 2019 Schedule

 

Printable Schedule (pdf)

 

 DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULTS RECORD
 August  Scrimmage  TBA  TBA    
 8/16  Scrimmages @ Brookhaven College  Dallas, TX  All Day    
 8/23
   
12 noon
    2 pm
    4 pm
    6 pm
 MC Kickoff Classic
  
  Cedar Valley vs Midland
    Blinn vs Western Texas
    Cedar Valley vs Western Texas
    Blinn vs Midland
 Midland, TX  All Day
W, 3-0


L, 0-3 

1-0


1-1 
 8/24
    9 am
    11 am
 MC Kickoff Classic 
 
  Cedar Valley vs Blinn
    Western Texas vs Midland
 Midland, TX  All Day  

W, 3-0
 

2-1
 8/30  Blinn College Tournament
     vs Temple College
     vs Hill College
 Brenham, TX  All Day  
W, 3-1
L, 0-3

3-1 
3-2
 8/31

 Blinn College Tournament
     vs North Central Texas
     vs Ranger
 Brenham, TX  All Day  
L, 1-3
W, 3-1
 
3-3
4-3
 9/6
    12 pm
    4 pm 
 Wrangler Volleyball Classic (OC)
     vs Temple
     vs Vernon
 Odessa, TX  All Day  
L, 1-3
W, 3-1
 
4-4
5-4
 9/7
    11 am
    3 pm
 Wrangler Volleyball Classic (OC)
     vs Lee
     vs Eastfield
 Odessa, TX  All Day  
W, 3-0
W, 3-0
 
6-4
7-4
 9/11  * New Mexico Junior College  Hobbs, NM  6:00 pm
 (MST)
W, 3-0  8-4 / 1-0
 9/18  * Western Texas College  Midland, TX  6:00 pm W, 3-1  9-4 / 2-0 
 9/20  Western Nebraska College Tournament  Scottsbluff, NE  All Day W, 3-1
L, 0-3 
10-4 / 2-0
10-5 / 2-0 
 9/21  Western Nebraska College Tournament  Scottsbluff, NE  All Day L, 1-3
L, 0-3 
10-6 / 2-0
10-7 / 2-0 
 9/25  * Clarendon College  Clarendon, TX  6:00 pm L, 1-3  10-8 / 2-1 
 9/30  * New Mexico Military Institute  Roswell, NM  6:00 pm
 (MST)
L, 0-3  10-9 / 2-2 
 10/5  * Odessa College  Midland, TX  2:00 pm L, 0-3  10-10 / 2-3
 10/9  * Frank Phillips Collegee  Midland, TX  6:00 pm W, 3-0  11-10 / 3-3
 10/12  * New Mexico Junior College  Midland, TX  2:00 pm
W, 3-1  12-10 / 4-3 
 10/16  * Western Texas College  Snyder, TX  6:00 pm W, 3-1   13-10 / 5-3 
 10/19  * Clarendon College  Midland, TX  2:00 pm W, 3-1   14-10 / 6-3 
 10/23  * New Mexico Military Institute  Midland, TX  6:00 pm L, 0-3  14-11 / 6-4 
 10/30  * Odessa College  Odessa, TX  6:00 pm L, 0-3  14-12 / 6/5 
 11/2  * Frank Phillips College  Borger, TX  2:00 pm L, 1-3 14-13 / 6-6
 
 11/8
 11/9

 Region V-West Tournament 
      Clarendon College
      New Mexico Military Institute

 Roswell, NM    
W, 3-0
L, 0-3
 
15/13
15/14
 
         

 

 * Western Junior College Athletic Conference (WJCAC) matches
Home matches denoted in bold print